For appointments or enquiries, call 03 9500 2084 BOOK ONLINE
Cosmetic & Laser Dentistry Centre
Complete Aesthetic and General Dental Care
Dr Yvonne King & Associates
236 Balaclava Road Caulfield North VIC
Cosmetic & Laser Dentistry Centre
Aesthetic and General Dental Care
236 Balaclava Rd Caulfield North VIC

Privacy Policy for the Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre’s website

Privacy Policy

This following document sets the Privacy Policy
for the Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre’s website, www.cldc.com.au .

Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre is committed to providing the highest quality user experience. Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which outlines a number of principles concerning individual privacy.

Collection of your personal information

There are many areas of the site which can be viewed without the requirement to provide personal information, however, for access to some of Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre’s customer support features, you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a name, email address, phone number, or provide sensitive information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre takes reasonable care to ensure that these third parties are bound privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the Site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to: browser type, version and language; operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring URL address. This collected information is used internally for the purpose of analysing Site visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Advertising and cookies

From time to time, this website may implement cookie technology to assist in the tracking of visitors to the Site, and may present personalised advertising based on the information contained within these cookies. If you do not wish for your browser to accept cookies, please disable cookies in your browser’s settings.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (03) 9500 2084

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Cosmetic and Laser Dentistry Centre
236 Balaclava Rd
Caulfield North 3161, Victoria
AUSTRALIA

 

CLDC is proudly recognised, endorsed or registered with